Skip to main content

Past University Award Honorees

Find an Honoree

Search Results

 
2019
data-content-type=""
SamakeAmbassadorNiankoroYeah600x900px.jpg
Ambassador Niankoro Yeah Samake
Distinguished Service
overrideBackgroundColorOrImage= overrideTextColor= overrideTextAlignment= overrideCardHideSection= overrideCardHideByline= overrideCardHideDescription= overridebuttonBgColor= overrideButtonText= overrideTextAlignment=
data-content-type=""
Kristen Cox 600x900px.jpg
Kristen Cox
Distinguished Service
overrideBackgroundColorOrImage= overrideTextColor= overrideTextAlignment= overrideCardHideSection= overrideCardHideByline= overrideCardHideDescription= overridebuttonBgColor= overrideButtonText= overrideTextAlignment=
data-content-type="external"
Distinguished Service
overrideBackgroundColorOrImage= overrideTextColor= overrideTextAlignment= overrideCardHideSection= overrideCardHideByline= overrideCardHideDescription= overridebuttonBgColor= overrideButtonText= overrideTextAlignment=
data-content-type="external"
Distinguished Service
overrideBackgroundColorOrImage= overrideTextColor= overrideTextAlignment= overrideCardHideSection= overrideCardHideByline= overrideCardHideDescription= overridebuttonBgColor= overrideButtonText= overrideTextAlignment=
overrideBackgroundColorOrImage= overrideTextColor= overrideTextAlignment= overrideCardHideSection= overrideCardHideByline= overrideCardHideDescription= overridebuttonBgColor= overrideButtonText=
2018
Hayley Smith
Young Alumni Distinguished Service Award
Melissa Dalton Bradford
Service to Family Award
Ron Malouf
Honorary Alumni
Honorable Thomas B. Griffith
Distinguished Service Award
David Bradford
Emeriti Distinguished Service Award
Sheri L. Dew
Distinguished Service Award
2017
William H. Child
Honorary Alumni
Emeriti Distinguished Service Award
Young Alumni Distinguished Service Award
Service to Family Award
Distinguished Service Award
Distinguished Service Award
2016
Nolan D. Archibald
Honorary Alumni
A J Balukoff
Distinguished Service Award
Emeriti Distinguished Service Award
Kristen Joy Wade
Service to Family Award
Seth Francis Wheeler
Young Alumni Distinguished Service Award
Distinguished Service Award
2015
Robert H. Daines
Honorary Alumni
Distinguished Service Award
Distinguished Service Award
Emeriti Distinguished Service Award
Young Alumni Distinguished Service Award
Service to Family Award
2014
Eugene Banks
Emeriti Distinguished Service Award
Jaynie Litster Brown
Service to Family Award
Gregory S. Butterfield
Distinguished Service Award
Chantal Carr
Distinguished Service Award
Peter T. Reichman
Young Alumni Distinguished Service Award
2013
Emeriti Distinguished Service Award
Distinguished Service Award
Distinguished Service Award
Young Alumni Distinguished Service Award
Honorary Alumni
Distinguished Service Award
Service to Family Award
2012
Dallyn V. Bayles
Young Alumni Distinguished Service Award
L. Gordon Carter
Distinguished Service Award
Bruce Lloyd Olsen
Distinguished Service Award
Benjamin J. Rodriguez
Distinguished Service Award
J. Glade Soelberg
Service to Family Award
Robert H. and Cynthia Montandon Wakefield
Honorary Alumni
2011
Ira A. & Mary Lou Fulton
Honorary Alumni
Nancy Lopez Jacobsen
Distinguished Service Award
Harold R. Oaks
Distinguished Service Award
JaLynn R. Prince
Service to Family Award
Keith L. Thurgood
Distinguished Service Award
Jonathon T. Tichy
Distinguished Service Award
2010
Nicoel Stevenson Denne
Distinguished Service Award
Debbie Hutchings Forrest
Service to Family Award
Ruth J. Hackson
Distinguished Service Award
Catherin A. Marco
Distinguished Service Award
Gail Saxton Miller
Honorary Alumni
2009
Richard E. Cook
Distinguished Service Award
David G. and Marsha K Derrick
Honorary Alumni
Larry Gelwix
Distinguished Service Award
Amanda de Lange
Service to Family Award
Dagny J. Merrill
Distinguished Service Award
Derek James O'Malley
Distinguished Service Award
2008
Blair Buswell
Distinguished Service Award
Alice Schindler Cannon
Service to Family Award
Steven Thomas Densley
Distinguished Service Award
James S. Olson
Distinguished Service Award
Sean D. Reyes
Distinguished Service Award
Robert H. Slover
Honorary Alumni
Jack W. Sunderlage
Honorary Alumni
Michael K. Young
Distinguished Service Award
2007
Deborah Dushku Gardner
Service to Family Award
Graif D. Jessop
Distinguished Service Award
Jerold J. Simons
Distinguished Service Award
Glen C. Tuckett
Distinguished Service Award
Mack J. Wilberg
Distinguished Service Award
2006
Mariann Richards Adams
Distinguished Service Award
Franklin Turner Ferguson
Honorary Alumni
Douglas L. Packer
Distinguished Service Award
L. Douglas Smoot
Distinguished Service Award
Diana Mae Daniels Wade
Service to Family Award
2005
Donald G. Anderson
Service to Family Award
William C. Duncan
Service to Family Award
W. Kenneth Hamblin
Distinguished Service Award
King Hussein
Distinguished Service Award
Hal G. Moore
Honorary Alumni
Timothy V. Stay
Distinguished Service Award
2004
Janette Callister Hales Beckham
Distinguished Service Award
J. Elliot Cameron
Distinguished Service Award
Loretta Seneca Crane
Distinguished Service Award
Fae Probert Ford
Service to Family Award
R. John Hughes
Honorary Alumni
C. Whitney and Debbie R. Kartchner
Service to Family Award
Lynn G. and Norma N. Perry
Distinguished Service Award
Clary Irvin Petersen
Distinguished Service Award
2003
Beverly Lois Romney Cutler
Distinguished Service Award
Mark J. Howard
Distinguished Service Award
Sharon and Albert H. Perkins III
Service to Family Award
Ronald Dee and Anna Marie Ward Rex
Service to Family Award
Stanley M. and Mary Ellen W. Smoot
Honorary Alumni
2002
Adam S. Dickson
Service to Family Award
Byrdenne Bryan Johnson
Service to Family Award
Elder Alexander B. Morrison
Honorary Alumni
Timothy P. Stratford
Distinguished Service Award
2001
Alan R. Osmond
Honorary Alumni
Merlin and Edna Sant
Honorary Alumni
2000
Richard and Linda Eyre
Service to Family Award
Larry D. Olsen
Distinguished Service Award
Carolyn Seneca Steele
Distinguished Service Award
Weston and Sandra Whatcott
Service to Family Award
1999
Bertrand "Lon" and margaret Potter Childs
Service to Family Award
Blayne L. Hirsche, MD
Honorary Alumni
Francisco & Mercedes Bonilla
Distinguished Service Award
Stephen R. Covey
Distinguished Service Award
Georgia Green Fooks
Distinguished Service Award
Susan Nelson Hickenlooper
Distinguished Service Award
Russel N Horiuchi
Distinguished Service Award
James Martin Matsen
Distinguished Service Award
Kieth W. Merrill
Distinguished Service Award
Elder Kwok Yuen Tai
Honorary Alumni
Howard E. Wall
Honorary Alumni
Donna Hatch West
Distinguished Service Award
1998
Gary S. and Lynn Fechser Anderson
Service to Family Award
Tufuga Samuelu Atoa
Distinguished Service Award
Jae R. Ballif
Distinguished Service Award
Kim B. Clark
Distinguished Service Award
Charlotte Cannon Johnston
Distinguished Service Award
Helvecio Martins
Honorary Alumni
Grant A. Strebel
Honorary Alumni
1997
Richard L. Bushman
Honorary Alumni
David W. Checketts
Distinguished Service Award
Steven H. Claudia Dayton Goodman
Service to Family Award
Virgil N. Kovalenko
Distinguished Service Award
Janice Kapp Perry
Distinguished Service Award
Paull H. Shin
Distinguished Service Award
1996
Gary L. Benson
Distinguished Service Award
Harold Brown
Distinguished Service Award
Robert F. Driver
Honorary Alumni
Val C. and Kristin Cotterell Sheffield
Service to Family Award
Fred A. Shwendiman
Honorary Alumni
H. Tracy Hall Sr.
Honorary Alumni
1995
Fred C. Adams
Distinguished Service Award
Sherman R. Day
Distinguished Service Award
Stella M. Brockbank and Janet E. Gee
Service to Family Award
LeRoy K. Speirs
Honorary Alumni
1994
Ariel Bybee
Distinguished Service Award
Stephen Harvey Fletcher
Distinguished Service Award
Suzanne L. and Douglas W. Harwood
Service to Family Award
Mark H. Willes
Honorary Alumni
1993
Norman H. Bangerter
Distinguished Service Award
Kresimir Cosic
Distinguished Service Award
Max Farash
Honorary Alumni
Jeanne Tchong Koei Li
Honorary Alumni
Elizabeth Smith
Service to Family Award
1992
Mary Deane P Gilbert Clark Andrew
Service to Family Award
Larry EchoHawk
Distinguished Service Award
Shirl Y. (Sy) Kimball
Distinguished Service Award
Ted D. Simmons
Honorary Alumni
Janie Thompson
Distinguished Service Award
1991
Monroe G. Mckay
Distinguished Service Award
Olene S. Walker
Distinguished Service Award
Jack and Mary Lois Wheatley
Honorary Alumni
C. Tom Winder
Service to Family Award
1990
Leon W. "Pete" Harman
Honorary Alumni
Reed H. Bradford
Distinguished Service Award
E. LaMar Buckner
Distinguished Service Award
Ella Hull Farnsworth
Distinguished Service Award
AnnEtta Cope Merrill
Service to Family Award
Menio F. Smith
Honorary Alumni
1989
John Charl Brown
Distinguished Service Award
James Chipman Fletcher
Distinguished Service Award
Delbert V. Groberg
Service to Family Award
Barbara Bailey Hales
Distinguished Service Award
Wallace O. Tanner
Honorary Alumni
1988
Anna Henrietta Hogan
Service to Family Award
Carol Bement Lambert
Distinguished Service Award
Lucille Covey Richards
Honorary Alumni
Clarence F. Robison
Distinguished Service Award
Kwang Nam Yang
Distinguished Service Award
1987
McRay Magleby, Jr.
Honorary Alumni
William K. Farrar, Jr.
Honorary Alumni
Paul K. Edmunds
Honorary Alumni
Sheila Ann Sorenson
Service to Family Award
Richard B. Wirthlin
Distinguished Service Award
1986
Phyllis Sloan Allen
Honorary Alumni
Weston E. Edwards
Distinguished Service Award
Ronald E. Malouf
Honorary Alumni
Ernest L. Wilkinson
Distinguished Service Award
1984
Mark K. Allen
Distinguished Service Award
Eileen Schipper Clawson
Distinguished Service Award
Gloria P. Firmage
Distinguished Service Award
Tupou L. Pulu
Distinguished Service Award
1983
Beverly B. Campbell
Distinguished Service Award
Elaine A. Cannon
Honorary Alumni
Barnley Clark
Distinguished Service Award
William G Dyer
Distinguished Service Award
Henry B. Eyring
Honorary Alumni
Gary R. Muir
Distinguished Service Award
1982
Martin E. Seneca, Jr
Distinguished Service Award
S. Ralph Boswell
Distinguished Service Award
Daken Karl Broadhead
Honorary Alumni
Mary Ellen Edmunds
Distinguished Service Award
Charles E. Jones
Distinguished Service Award
Chieko Nishimura Okazaki
Honorary Alumni
Bryant W. Rossiter
Honorary Alumni
Sucille Sargent
Distinguished Service Award
Robert J. Smith
Distinguished Service Award
David R. Stone
Distinguished Service Award
Rowan C. Stutz
Distinguished Service Award
Chen Kan Wei
Distinguished Service Award
1981
Lex de Azevedo
Distinguished Service Award
R. LaVell Edwards
Distinguished Service Award
Jeanne Li
Honorary Alumni
Joseph Philip Linscomb
Distinguished Service Award
Jill L. Locke
Distinguished Service Award
Dallin H. Oaks
Distinguished Service Award
Alice C. Pack
Distinguished Service Award
Lawrence Sardoni
Distinguished Service Award
U Grant Speed
Distinguished Service Award
Richard C. Stratford
Honorary Alumni
1980
Pedro "Pete" Velasco
Distinguished Service Award
Marian Crittenden Bergeson
Distinguished Service Award
J. Merril Bushnell
Distinguished Service Award
Vance Chipman Cannon
Distinguished Service Award
E. David Crockett
Distinguished Service Award
Wilford M. Farnsworth
Distinguished Service Award
H. George Frederickson
Distinguished Service Award
Lloyd D. George
Distinguished Service Award
Wilson W. Sorenson
Distinguished Service Award
Ulysses Grant Speed
Distinguished Service Award
Leslee Ann Swendsen
Distinguished Service Award
1979
Eni Fa'auaa Hunkin, Jr.
Distinguished Service Award
Ruth E. Brusher
Distinguished Service Award
Wesley R. Burr
Distinguished Service Award
Gerald A. Buttars
Distinguished Service Award
Kent E. Hatfield
Distinguished Service Award
C. Lynn Hayward
Distinguished Service Award
Jeffrey R. Holland
Distinguished Service Award
Mary Bee Jensen
Distinguished Service Award
Freda Jensen Lee
Distinguished Service Award
Ben E. Lewis
Distinguished Service Award
Hugh B. Nibley
Distinguished Service Award
Frank M. Whiting
Distinguished Service Award
Heber G. Wolsey
Distinguished Service Award
1978
Sanford M. Bingham
Distinguished Service Award
William E. Dresser
Distinguished Service Award
Jack Sing Kong
Distinguished Service Award
Robert L. Leake
Distinguished Service Award
Carl E. Nelson
Distinguished Service Award
Gretta Parkinson Romney
Distinguished Service Award
Milan D. Smith
Honorary Alumni
Barbara Bradshaw Smith
Honorary Alumni
Weldon J. Taylor
Distinguished Service Award
J. Clifford Wallace
Honorary Alumni
1977
Cordell M. Anderson
Distinguished Service Award
Flora H. Bardwell
Distinguished Service Award
Stewart L. Grow
Distinguished Service Award
Hollis R. Johnson
Distinguished Service Award
Clinton Kanahele
Honorary Alumni
Sione Tualau Lafu
Distinguished Service Award
Henry Lindsay
Distinguished Service Award
Julina Jesnse Lunt
Distinguished Service Award
Neal A. Maxwell
Honorary Alumni
Wanda McGregor Snow
Distinguished Service Award
1976
Ariel S. Balif
Distinguished Service Award
Virgina Tanner Bennett
Honorary Alumni
David P. Gardner
Distinguished Service Award
Richard L. Gunn
Distinguished Service Award
June Leifson
Distinguished Service Award
Aaron Eugene Moss
Honorary Alumni
1975
Ruel A. Allred
Distinguished Service Award
Silas L. Fish
Distinguished Service Award
John R. Halliday
Distinguished Service Award
Bertrand F. Harrison
Distinguished Service Award
Arthur D. Hasler
Distinguished Service Award
Vera Snow Hilton
Distinguished Service Award
Karl F. Keeler
Distinguished Service Award
Philip F. Low
Distinguished Service Award
Warren Floyd Luch
Distinguished Service Award
William Earl Mortimer
Distinguished Service Award
Paul S. Nicholes
Distinguished Service Award
Darrel D. Tanner
Distinguished Service Award
Lorin F. Wheelwright
Honorary Alumni
James N. Witbank
Distinguished Service Award
Lael J. Woodbury
Distinguished Service Award
1974
Reed E. Callister
Honorary Alumni
Fern C. Fletcher
Distinguished Service Award
Crawford M. Gates
Distinguished Service Award
Frank W. Gay
Distinguished Service Award
Wetzel E. Peterson
Honorary Alumni
Charles E. Peterson
Honorary Alumni
Saing Silalahi
Distinguished Service Award
Mark B. Weed
Distinguished Service Award
1973
Don M. Alder
Distinguished Service Award
Arta Romney Ballif
Distinguished Service Award
John Boud
Honorary Alumni
Rafael E. Castillo
Distinguished Service Award
Hartman Rector Jr.
Honorary Alumni
Owen Raynal Lunt
Distinguished Service Award
J. Murray Rawson
Honorary Alumni
Constance Rector
Honorary Alumni
1972
Ervin W. Atkerson
Honorary Alumni
Nyle C. Brady
Distinguished Service Award
Verde M.F. Christensen
Distinguished Service Award
Virginia Cutler
Honorary Alumni
Loren Charles Dunn
Distinguished Service Award
Wallace H. Garnder
Distinguished Service Award
Sidney M. Horman
Honorary Alumni
Harold H. Smith
Distinguished Service Award
1971
S. Eugene Dalton
Distinguished Service Award
John Boyd Page
Distinguished Service Award
Antone K. Romney
Distinguished Service Award
Clyde D. Sandgren
Distinguished Service Award
1970
Billy Casper
Honorary Alumni
Shirley Casper
Honorary Alumni
Roy E. Christensen
Distinguished Service Award
Oakley S. Evans
Distinguished Service Award
Afton Hill
Honorary Alumni
Ralph Hill
Honorary Alumni
Vasco M.Tanner
Distinguished Service Award
Adelaide McAllister
Honorary Alumni
F. V. Nichols
Honorary Alumni
Nellie Reeves
Honorary Alumni
Ray Reeves
Honorary Alumni
Samuel P. Smoot
Distinguished Service Award
H. Grant Vest
Distinguished Service Award
1969
T. Ray Broadbent
Distinguished Service Award
Bertha Kleinman
Distinguished Service Award
George H. Mortimer
Distinguished Service Award
H. Roland Tietjan
Distinguished Service Award
Stanley H. Watts
Distinguished Service Award
1968
Robert M. Ashby
Distinguished Service Award
Algie E. Balif
Distinguished Service Award
Reed Braithwaite
Distinguished Service Award
J. Edwards Johnson
Distinguished Service Award
Charles Redd
Distinguished Service Award
1967
Raymond E. Beckham
Distinguished Service Award
Carl J. Christensen
Distinguished Service Award
Leona Holbrook
Distinguished Service Award
Chesley G. Peterson
Distinguished Service Award
Ora Pate Stewart
Distinguished Service Award
1966
Hannah C. Ashby
Distinguished Service Award
Edith Young Booth
Distinguished Service Award
DaCosta Clark
Distinguished Service Award
James A. Cullimore
Distinguished Service Award
Kenneth A. Randall
Distinguished Service Award
Rudger H. Walker
Distinguished Service Award
1965
Amasa Lyman Clark
Distinguished Service Award
Lorence C. Fletcher
Distinguished Service Award
Fred L. Markham
Distinguished Service Award
Stella Harris Oaks
Distinguished Service Award
Boyd K. Packer
Distinguished Service Award
Harvey L. Taylor
Distinguished Service Award
1964
E.M. "Peter" Grimm
Honorary Alumni
Clarence Cottam
Distinguished Service Award
J. Earl Garrett
Distinguished Service Award
Maxine Tate Grimm
Honorary Alumni
Roy W. Humphreys
Honorary Alumni
Wesley P. Lloyd
Distinguished Service Award
Caroline Eyring Miner
Distinguished Service Award
J. Clifton Moffitt
Distinguished Service Award
Rose Marie Reid
Honorary Alumni
1963
Harvey S. Glade
Honorary Alumni
John Goddard
Honorary Alumni
Ann Woodbury Hafen
Distinguished Service Award
LeRoy R. Hafen
Distinguished Service Award
Emerson Hardy
Honorary Alumni
Joseph P. Lewis
Honorary Alumni
D. Lennox Murdoch
Honorary Alumni
E. DeAlton Patridge
Distinguished Service Award
Dix Price
Honorary Alumni
James Robert Price
Distinguished Service Award
Beatrice Randall
Honorary Alumni
John Randall
Honorary Alumni
Donald F. Riggs
Honorary Alumni
Loftis J. Sheffield
Honorary Alumni
Ernest L. Wilkinson
Distinguished Service Award
1962
William Boyle Bunker
Distinguished Service Award
Arch L. Madsen
Distinguished Service Award
H. Franklin Madsen
Distinguished Service Award
Marion G. Romney
Distinguished Service Award
Dilworth Walker
Distinguished Service Award
1961
Milton R. Hunter
Distinguished Service Award
Jennie Knight Mangum
Distinguished Service Award
O. Preston Robinson
Distinguished Service Award
O. Leslie Stone
Distinguished Service Award
Grant Thorn
Distinguished Service Award
A. Theodore Tuttle
Distinguished Service Award
1960
Alberta (Berta) Huish Christensen
Distinguished Service Award
Richard P. Condie
Distinguished Service Award
Ray E. Dillman
Distinguished Service Award
G. Roy Fugal
Distinguished Service Award
Henrey D. Taylor
Distinguished Service Award
Alice L. Wilkinson
Distinguished Service Award
1959
Myrtle Austin
Distinguished Service Award
Wayne B. Hales
Distinguished Service Award
Robert H. Hinckley
Distinguished Service Award
Lynn S. Richards
Distinguished Service Award
Kiefer B. Sauls
Distinguished Service Award
Angelyn M. W. Wadley
Distinguished Service Award
1958
Estella S. Harris
Distinguished Service Award
Wayne Mayhew
Distinguished Service Award
George Q. Morris
Distinguished Service Award
T. Earl Pardoe
Distinguished Service Award
Lucy A. Phillips
Distinguished Service Award
Stella Pugmire Rich
Distinguished Service Award
1957
Clawson Y. Cannon
Distinguished Service Award
Mae Belle Thurman Davis
Distinguished Service Award
William F. Edwards
Distinguished Service Award
Oscar A. Kirkham
Distinguished Service Award
L. Weston Oaks
Distinguished Service Award
1956
John E. Hayes
Distinguished Service Award
Joseph K. Nicholes
Distinguished Service Award
Artemesia Redd Romney
Distinguished Service Award
Frederick G. Warnick
Distinguished Service Award
O. Meredith Wilson
Distinguished Service Award
1955
A. Sherman Christensen
Distinguished Service Award
Henry Aldous Dixon
Distinguished Service Award
Howard R. Driggs
Distinguished Service Award
A. Ray Olpin
Distinguished Service Award
Kathryn B. Pardoe
Distinguished Service Award
1954
William H. Boyle
Distinguished Service Award
Vesta P. Crawford
Distinguished Service Award
Alexander Hedquist
Distinguished Service Award
Hyrum W. Manwaring
Distinguished Service Award
David J. Wilson
Distinguished Service Award
1953
Herald R. Clark
Distinguished Service Award
Alsina B. Holrbook
Distinguished Service Award
Andrew T. Rasumussen
Distinguished Service Award
Leroy J. Robertson
Distinguished Service Award
Leah Dunford Widtsoe
Distinguished Service Award
1952
John L. Clarke
Distinguished Service Award
Colleen Kay Hutchins
Distinguished Service Award
Bent F. Larsen
Distinguished Service Award
Florence J. Madsen
Distinguished Service Award
Isaac A. Smoot
Distinguished Service Award
1951
Christen Jensen
Distinguished Service Award
Jennie B. Knight
Distinguished Service Award
Amos N. Merrill
Distinguished Service Award
Belle Smith Spafford
Distinguished Service Award
Margaret D. Swenson
Distinguished Service Award
Arthur V. Watkins
Distinguished Service Award
1950
Ezra Taft Benson
Distinguished Service Award
Eva Maeser Crandall
Distinguished Service Award
Earl J. Glade
Distinguished Service Award
Rose B. Hayes
Distinguished Service Award
Howard S. McDonald
Distinguished Service Award
1949
Mima M. Broadbent
Distinguished Service Award
Ida Smoot Dusenberry
Distinguished Service Award
George R. Hill
Distinguished Service Award
Hermese Peterson
Distinguished Service Award
Eugene L. Robers
Distinguished Service Award
Thomas N. Taylor
Distinguished Service Award
1948
Emma Lucy Gates Bowen
Distinguished Service Award
Don B. Colton
Distinguished Service Award
John C. Swenson
Distinguished Service Award
Thomas N. Taylor
Distinguished Service Award
1947
Alfred L. Booth
Distinguished Service Award
Elsie C. Carroll
Distinguished Service Award
Annie Pike Greenwood
Distinguished Service Award
William J. Snow
Distinguished Service Award
1946
Benjamin Cluff
Distinguished Service Award
Bryant S. Hinckley
Distinguished Service Award
J. Will Knight
Distinguished Service Award
Nels L. Nelson
Distinguished Service Award
George Albert Smith
Distinguished Service Award
1938
Clayton Jenkins
Honorary Alumni
1937
Arthur L. Beeley
Distinguished Service Award
Philo T. Farnsworth
Distinguished Service Award
Harvey Fletcher
Distinguished Service Award
Franklin S. Harris
Distinguished Service Award
William H. King
Distinguished Service Award
Vern O Knudsen
Distinguished Service Award
Amy Brown Lyman
Distinguished Service Award
Alice Louise Reynolds
Distinguished Service Award
Reed Smoot
Distinguished Service Award
A. George Sutherland
Distinguished Service Award